ul. Armii Krajowej 4, 30-150 Kraków

Building meaningful, respectful relationships is the foundation for learning.

Mark Green, founder

Say Hello!

Make a difference in the life of a child with special needs, create an inclusive community and improve yourself!

Voluptatem accusantium doloremque laudantium, totam rem aperiam, eaque ipsa quae ab illo inventore veritatis et quasi architecto beatae vitae dicta sunt explicabo. Nemo enim ipsam voluptatem quia voluptas sit aspernatur aut odit aut fugit, sed quia consequuntur magni dolores eos qui ratione voluptatem sequi nesciunt. Neque porro quisquam est, qui dolorem ipsum.

our history

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, con
sectetuer adipiscing elit.

2003
Adipiscing elit, sed diam no.

2005
Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam.

2009
Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor.

2016
Sed ut perspicia tis unde omnis.

Testimonials

We love going to this school because of the programs, scholarships and the great team of instructors. Thank you!”

Sam Jefferson

Sam Jefferson

It was nice to finally find the professional staff that know how to work with our kids and how to handle issues.”

Tim Matthews

Tim Matthews

Here you can find everything about raising a child with special needs, including school and medical programs.”

Cynthia Jones

Cynthia Jones

Nasza kadra

Poznaj kadrę pedagogiczną,
która opiekuje się dziećmi każdego dnia.

Anna Kuźnik

Dyrektor Szkoły

Agata Grochowicz

Wicedyrektor Szkoły Wychowawca klasy 8, Geografia

Monika Dyba

Sekretariat

Monika Rzepecka

Kierownik Świetlicy

Jakub Pach

Wychowawca na świetlicy, Wychowanie fizyczne

Justyna Pięta

Psycholog

Dominika Pawlik

Logopeda

Agata Grochowicz

Wicedyrektor Szkoły Wychowawca klasy 8, Geografia

Agata Rysiewicz

Wychowawca klasy 2, Historia, Wiedza i Społeczeństwo

Angelika Dyba

Wychowawca i nauczyciel wspomagający klasę 5

Anna Charzewska

Nauczyciel wspomagający klasę 3

Danuta Jaje

Wychowawca klasy 4, Matematyka

Dominika Rek

Wychowawca i nauczyciel wspomagający klasę 6

Joanna Podbielska

Nauczyciel wspomagający klasę 2

Magdalena Zawora

Nauczyciel wspomagający klasę 7

Natalia Wesołowska

Wychowawca klasy 7, j. polski

Przemysław Iskra

Wychowawca i nauczyciel wspomagający klasę 3

Teresa Gacek

Wychowawca klasy 1

Violetta Kędzior

Wychowawca klasy 3, j. angielski

Agata Grochowicz

Wicedyrektor Szkoły Wychowawca klasy 8, Geografia

Agata Rysiewicz

Wychowawca klasy 2, Historia, Wiedza i Społeczeństwo

Agnieszka Cichoń

Wychowanie fizyczne

Anna Mleczko

Biologia, Chemia

Anna Zięba-Pennetta

J. angielski

Danuta Jaje

Wychowawca klasy 4, Matematyka

Dorota Plutecka

Plastyka

Izabela Sawicka

J. Niemiecki

Jakub Pach

Wychowawca na świetlicy, Wychowanie fizyczne

Kamil Ozimek

Informatyka, Technika

Leszek Galica

Szermierka

Liliana Groth

Zajęcia biblijne

Magdalena Romanowska

Wychowawca świetlicy, j. angielski

Natalia Wesołowska

Wychowawca klasy 7, j. polski

Violetta Kędzior

Wychowawca klasy 3, j. angielski

Follow us

Follow us on Instagram and see the
photos of our school life

[instagram-feed]